Cameras · Digital Media · Entertainment · GIFs · Journal Entry · Non-Fiction · Photography · Random · Recommendations · Technology · Writing

The Best Camera for Beginners and Professional Photographers | SONY Alpha A5000 πŸ“·

“This promising Mirrorless SONY Alpha A5000 is the only camera that you’ll ever need!” -Me, 2017.

sexy

Hello there-! What do we have here? An exciting way to start my summer vacation? HAHA! School will soon be over and we’ll finally be able to hang-out with each other more again. We want that, like badly. Do you have something in mind right now? Like right now right now… ’cause I do! Man, let’s just get this started already.

Today’s an amazing day because we have an amazing friend to come over! Yep, Let’s all welcome, Mr. Alpha A5000! Oh my goodness! Just look at that beautiful macho. I’ve been wanting to make a blog post about this product for a very long time, and I’ve found a reason to do so; and you’ll find out about it later if you’ll read ’til the end.

81H2HdUtM8L._SL1500_

πŸ“· SONY Alpha A5000 / Ξ±5000 E-mount Camera with APS-C Sensor, a compact but powerful camera that can split your enemies in two- no jokes. It’s definitely one of the those most interesting gadgets out there to this day due to its killer sensors, mind blowing specification, and stunning photographs. If I’d ever get killed, this camera is the one to be blamed, like really.

girl

dimensionI guess you’re thinking that this boy doesn’t have any idea what he’s talking about and just want to Β get attention and look sassy by saying random things.

Personally, as a person who loves photography and bias aside, it’s clearly one of those cameras that can stand-out among its crowd and competitions because it simply can.

What I love about this camera is that it’s very small and very lightweight with a timely technology built-in. It’s perfect for an O.T.G. hobbyist and blogger like me and others whose commonly found sitting near cafes, parks, and taking photos of nature, food, people, and myself. Yup, myself. Didn’t I mentioned it already that it has a tilt-screen which is only the best for taking crystal-clear selfies and “usies” or group selfies that you, your friends, and family can enjoy? Also, it’s perfect for my YouTube videos because it’s capable of recording in 1080p. Β It’s a very fancy camera, don’t you think? It is!

Below isΒ the list of this bad boy’s top-rated specification.

specs

It’s speaking for itself, “I’m good. Buy me.”, Β HAH!

Β Isn’t it wonderful? Another great thing about this camera is that its lens are interchangeable, meaning it’s not fixed and you can change it again and again if you want to: fisheye lenses, zoom lenses, wide-angle lenses, and etc. Your options are endless. You have no idea how much I love taking photos with zoom lenses. Kill me with that depth-of-field and that 20.1MP, yeah!

Look at this handsome gentleman’s mugshot GIF that I made earlier.

thissexy.gif

Just in case you’re wondering and in-doubt of how beautiful this beast is come check out this video.

rating

Just by looking at its ratings and reviews you can already tell that it’ll be a wonderful camera to have. I knew it to myself that it’ll be very handy if I ever I get my hands on one. So please!

Those are honest opinions if you’ll base it on the video above. I wanna slay my photos already with this camera.

My final thoughts in this is that this promising Mirrorless SONY Alpha A5000 is the only camera that you’ll ever need! And it’ll look perfect in my hands too. 😜

Our local SONY stores retails it for about Php22,999.00 or 458.295USD. A little pricy but not bad for its function, durability, and results. Basically, I can’t afford it yet.

By the way, this is an entry for Sony Philippines and YugaTech‘s Giveaway, hehe.
Wish me luck guys! Just in-case you’re as well interested with the contest, just click THISΒ to redirect to the link.

I had so much fun writing this blog post. The terms that I used proves it like for real.

For more information about this camera please click THIS. ☺️



Posted 03/27/2017 12:21AM

sign

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “The Best Camera for Beginners and Professional Photographers | SONY Alpha A5000 πŸ“·

      1. Mine is Canon Powershot SX120 IS. It’s also good because it gives HD like photos but I don’t like the fact that I need to buy batteries all the time. I hope I can buy new this year… or hope someone will give it as a gift.. hahahaha!Xp
        Canon G7x is popular to use in vlogging as I can see with the bloggers I follow… I am attracted to Fujifilm Xa2 mirrorless .. but some are not satisfied on the use and prefer to change camera…

        Liked by 1 person

      2. Oh really. Do you think samsung camera are good too? I trust canon so far. haha!
        Yes, we are. haha! πŸ˜„ it’s nice to know your camera choices too. It’s give me a broader idea in choosing. ^^~ And…I actually I feel like an alien myself. I can only relate with other alien people. hahaha! Thanks for being one.. haha πŸ˜„

        Liked by 1 person

      3. We’re not aliens, lol- We’re the cool-er kids. πŸ˜›

        Yes, also the Fujifilm Xa2. I think I’ve seen something like it before but from Samsung. I’ve heard that Samsung makes good quality cameras too but I think I’d sticks to the “safer” side if I’m ever going to choose for an upgrade. Let’s just say we’re both doing it, hah! Anyway, are you planning on starting a YouTube career too? πŸ™‚

        Liked by 1 person

      4. Hahaha! cool-er kids sounds cool! xp
        I see. I do hope you win it or you also get what camera you prefer too. πŸ™‚ I guess we have same goals. haha.
        I actually subscribe to your channel.. Can i force you to subscribe back? haha… Hmm.. “YouTube Career” — quite a heavy label.. haha.. Not really. I would still choose “Blogging Career”. πŸ™‚ I made a channel just to support my blog and showcase my passion for music like doing guitar covers.. ^o^~ As far as I know you, you like music too right? Do you play any instrument? πŸ™‚

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s