Unsorted Post

Happy Halloween 2016! | Movie Recommendation | TIPS 🎃

Halloween is an opportunity to be really creative. -Judy Gold First and foremost, I would like to greet each and everyone a Happy Halloween! 🎃 Yes! Also, we’re celebrating the last day of October, which means 9 more days to go ’til a new semester begins- isn’t it great? This depresses me, lol. Anyway, I’ll be sharing…… Continue reading Happy Halloween 2016! | Movie Recommendation | TIPS 🎃

Unsorted Post

Me Gusta 101: What on EARTH!? 🌏

What’s up friends?! Rise and shine- 🌞 I never knew Tumblr will be an obsession for ME; and I just had to share these wonderful photography with you guys. I really admire photos like these. It sorta looks really refreshing and nostalgic- especially the dark ones, hehe. 🌼 Please check out his/her blog @ i-wildest-dreams to see more…… Continue reading Me Gusta 101: What on EARTH!? 🌏

Unsorted Post

What’s GOING On? #02 🎬

True friendship multiplies the good in life and divides its evils. Strive to have friends, for life without friends is like life on a desert island… to find one real friend in a lifetime is good fortune; to keep him is a blessing. I might make this a series, haha! Yeah, for real. 😂 Hey friends!…… Continue reading What’s GOING On? #02 🎬

Unsorted Post

– WHY AM I SO BROKE!?! 😫 –

The lack of money is the root of all evil.  -Mark Twain Hey friendships! What’s up? It’s 9am for me and my day is just about to start but I got to share with you something that’s very crucial- and funny. 😂 My financial status, and maybe some of you too- lol. As you all know,…… Continue reading – WHY AM I SO BROKE!?! 😫 –

Unsorted Post

What’s GOING On? #01 🎬

Hey you friends! 💩 As you guys know, it’s our school’s semester break. Yay! To be honest with you it’s been rough so far, partially- I  guess? like haha! Yes, there’s no classes, but at the same time there’s no money. As a student (like myself) I always get cut-offs with school allowance/budget, especially during times…… Continue reading What’s GOING On? #01 🎬

Unsorted Post

#ANIME_Recommendations: Studio Ghibli 🦄

“Do what you love, and you will find the way to get it out to the world.” -Judy Collins Why is it so hot!? WTF! Today is the first day of my semester break, but I don’t know what to do yet so I thought of “why not post something that never fails to comfort…… Continue reading #ANIME_Recommendations: Studio Ghibli 🦄

Unsorted Post

#Adventure: Senior HS and ME! 🍓

It is in the compelling zest of high adventure and of victory, and in creative action, that man finds his supreme joys.  -Antoine de Saint-Exupery                                                      Hey! What’s up!? As…… Continue reading #Adventure: Senior HS and ME! 🍓